More

Lothians Golf Association

Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society

2020 Handicap Matchplay Entries Received

Clubs have complete freedom about how they choose someone to play in this event. They must have a handicap of between 10 and 28. if your club has not entered anyone and you are interested in playing then please discuss with your club secretary. Entries will close at midnight on Friday 6th March 2020.


Player Club Handicap

Clubs

1 Mark Borthwick Baberton G.C.
2 Stephen Trombala Bass Rock G.C.
3 Garry Curtis Bathgate G.C.
4 Craig Ballantyne Binny G.C.
5 Neil Porter Braids United G. C.
6 Brian Dowie Broomieknowe G.C.
7 Graeme Runcie Bruntsfield Links G.S.
8 JIm Orr Craigmillar Park G.C.
9 Paul Mannion Dalmahoy G.C.
10 Joseph Condron Deer Park G.C.
11 Jason Coughlan Duddingston G.C.
12 Graham Stirling Dunbar G.C.
13 David McKee Dundas Parks G.C.
14 Billy Condona Edinburgh Leisure G.C.
15 Steven Park Edinburgh Western G.C.
16 Alan Glancy Gifford G.C.
17 Keith Huntly Gogarburn G.C.
18 John Richardson Gullane G.C.
19 Stephen Menzies Harburn G.C.
20 Grant Ritchie Harrison G.C.
21 Keith Fraser Kilspindie G.C.
22 Paul Clyde Kingsknowe G.C.
23 Sean Nelson Kingsacre G.C.
24 Robert Chisholm Kingsfield G.C.
25 Lee Hamilton Liberton G.C.
26 Philip Bowers Longniddry G.C.
27 David Lawson Melville G.C.
28 Ken McBride Merchants of Edinburgh G.C.
29 Stuart Taylor Mortonhall G.C.
30 Dougie Rawlings Murrayfield G.C.
31 Brian Russell Musselburgh G.C.
32 Richard Leslie Musselburgh Old G.C.
33 Frank Rankin Sen. Newbattle G.C.
34 John Doherty Niddry Castle G.C.
35 John Gladwin North Berwick West G.C.
36 John Binnie Prestonfielf G.C.
37 Billy Bishop Pumpherston G.C.
38 Alastair Morrison Ravelston G.C.
39 Colin Wood Rhodes G.C.
40 Douglas Kynoch Royal Burgess G.S.
41 Brian Fairgrieve Royal Musselburgh G.C.
42 Malcolm Brown Swanston G.C.
43 Steven Paice Tantallon G.C.
44 Peter Robinson Turnhouse G.C.
45 Kerr Middleton West Linton G.C.
46 Ross Dea West Lothian G.C.
47 James Reid Winterfield G.C.

Societies

48 Steven Ede Aegon G.C.
49 Richard Nibloe BBT G.C.
50 Willie Edgar Bank of Scotland G.C.
51 John McCallum Binivell G.C.
52 Graeme Hardie Bruntsfield Allied G.C.
53 Sean Black Buckstone G.C.
54 Andrew Green Caermount G.C.
55 Duncan Thomson Colinton Mains G.C.
56 David Whitlie Corstorphine 8.30 G.C.
57 John Gillies Dirleton Castle G.C.
58 Gary Frost Dunbar Castle G.C.
59 John Waddell Edinburgh City Chambers G.C.
60 Malcolm Stewart Hailes G.C.
61 Ian Christie Mount Vernon G.C.
62 Steven Walker Observers G.C.
63 Willliam Mark Police Scotland L & B G.C.
64 John Sharp Port Seton G.C.
65 James Yorkston Prestongrange G.C.
66 Robin Graham Register House G.C.
67 Ian Wales Scarifiers G.C.
68 Peter Blance Stewart Melville FP's
69 James Howie Thorntree G.C.
70 Derek Brown Ye Monks of Braids




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.