More

Lothians Golf Association

Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society

General Fixtures

Lothians Golf Association Fixture List 2021


Date

Lothians Golf Association - Fixture List 2021

Venue
  MARCH

TBC Lothians & Fife Winter League Matches (Men) TBC
28th Lothians Junior Champion of Champions Baberton
TBC Lothians vs Stirlingshire (Men's Match) TBC
APRIL

3rd & 4th Junior Tour (54 Holes) Royal Dornoch
7th to 9th Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play Championship Lundin
10th & 11th Craigmillar Park Open Craigmillar Park
14th & 15th  The McEvoy Trophy (Boys) Copt Heath
17th & 18th The Battle Trophy Crail GS & Craighead
TBC The Edward Trophy Glasgow Gailes
24th Lothians vs Northumberland (Executive Match) TBC
25th  Lothians vs Northumberland (Men's Match) TBC
May

1st  Lothians Team Tournament (CO & NCO) Craigmillar Park
1st & 2nd Lytham Trophy Royal Lytham & St Annes
1st to 3rd  Fairhaven Trophies (B&G) Fairhaven2nd
2nd

Musselburgh 'Willie Park' Open - Men's OoM Event No.1

Musselburgh
8th Longniddry Open (Durward Trophy) - Men's OoM Event No.2 Longniddry
8th Junior Tour (36 Holes) Southerness
8th & 9th The Walker Cup Seminole, USA
TBC Lothians vs Borders (Men's Match) TBC
TBC Lothians vs Stirlingshire (Boys Match) TBC
20th to 23rd Brabazon Trophy Ganton
22nd & 23rd Mini Junior Tour (Girls U18's & Boys U15's) Kilspindie
TBC Dispatch Trophy Braid Hills 
28th to 30th Scottish Men's Open Stroke Play Championship Southerness
29th Duddingston Scratch & Handicap Open (Duncan Bowl & Pheonix Trophy) - Men's OoM Event No.3 Duddingston (18 Holes)
TBC Barrie Douglas Foundation Junior Masters TBC
30th Uphall Open (Cameron Bowl) - Men's OoM Event No.4 Uphall (18 Holes)
JUNE

4th to 6th St Andrews Links Trophy St Andrews Links, Jubilee & Old
TBC Paul Lawrie Foundation Jug TBC
6th Newbattle Open (Whitburgh Cup) - Men's OoM Event No.5 Newbattle
TBC Scottish Schools Championship TBC
12th Silverknowes Open - Men's OoM Event No.6 Silverknowes (18 Holes)
12th & 13th SGF Trophy & Vase (B&G) Cardrona
13th Greenburn Open (Steele Trophy) - Men's OoM Event No.7 Greenburn (18 Holes)
TBC Renfrewshire vs Lothians (Men's Match) TBC
14th to 19th The Amateur Championship Nairn & Nairn Dunbar
TBC Inter Area Executive Match TBC
16th to 18th Scottish Senior Men's Open Championship Duff House Royal
18th to 20th Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters Nizells Golf & CC
TBC Fife vs Lothians (Boys Match) TBC
TBC Tennant Cup Glasgow Gailes and Killermont
TBC  East of Scotland Championship Lundin
26th & 27th Junior Tour (54 Holes) Royal Musselburgh
26th & 27th Turnhouse Open - Men's OoM Event No.8 Turnhouse (36 Holes)
JULY

1st  Craigmillar Park Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.1 Craigmillar Park
1st West Linton Open (B&G)  West Linton
TBC Linlithgowshire Junior Championship Bathgate
2nd  Lothians vs Perth & Kinross (Under 16/14's Boys Match) Glencorse
TBC Cameron Corbett Vase Haggs Castle
5th Lothians Senior Championship Liberton
6th  Duddingston Open (B&G) Duddingston
6th Liberton Open (B&G) Liberton
6th to 8th Scottish Boys Under 16's Open Stroke Play Championship Dumfries & County
6th to 9th  The Watson Cup (Boys) Royal Burgess G.S. & Muirfield
6th to 10th  European Boys Team Championship Denmark
6th to 10th European Men's Team Championship Sweden
TBC  Haddington Open (B&G) Haddington
7th  Dunbar Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.2 Dunbar
8th Musselburgh Open (B&G) Musselburgh
8th Pumpherston Open (B&G) Pumpherston
9th  Linlithgow Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.3 Linlithgow
10th & 11th Junior Tour (54 Holes) Arbroath
11th Lothians Championship (36 Hole Qualifying)- Men's OoM Event No.9a Mortonhall
12th Prestonfield Open (B&G) Prestonfield
13th Bathgate Open (B&G) Bathgate
13th to 15th English Boys Under 16's Open Stroke Play Championship Camberley Heath
13th, 15th & 17th Lothians Championship (Match Play Stages) - Men's OoM Event No.9b Mortonhall
14th to 18th Scottish Boys Championship Bruntsfield Links G.S.
15th Turnhouse Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.4 Turnhouse
15th to 18th The Open Championship Royal St Georges 
16th Ratho Park Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.5  Ratho Park
17th Bathgate Open (Livingston Trophy) - Men's OoM Event No.10 Bathgate
19th Kilspindie Open (B&G) KIlspindie
19th Mortonhall Open (B&G) Mortonhall
20th North Berwick West (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.6  North Berwick West
20th to 22nd SGF Under 10's and 12's Stroke Play Champiponship (B&G)  Gogarburn
20th to 23rd English Boys Open Stroke Play Championship Bristol & Clifton
22nd  Longniddry Open (B&G)  Longniddry
TBC Murrayfield Open (B&G)  Murrayfield
23rd  Gifford Open (B&G) Gifford
23rd  Gullane Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.7 Gullane
26th  Merchants of Edinburgh Open (B&G) Merchants of Edinburgh
26th to 28th  SGF Under 13's and 15's Stroke Play Championship  Ratho Park
TBC North of England Boys Under 14's Open Championship TBC
TBC Fife vs Lothians (Mens Match)  TBC
27th to 30th Edinburgh Senior Inter Club Royal Burgess G.S.
27th to 31st Scottish Men's Amateur Championship Murcar Links & Portlethen
28th to 30th The Seniors Amateur Championship Royal Dornoch
29th to 31st Edinburgh Inter Club Mortonhall
31st Royal Musselburgh Open (Willie Park Putter) - Men's OoM Event No.11 Royal Musselburgh (18 Holes)
AUGUST

1st Lothians Boys Championship (18 Holes Qualifying) SGF Junior OoM Event No.8 TBC
2nd  Glen Open (B&G) Glen
TBC Lothians Boys Championship (Match Play) SGF Junior OoM Event No.9 TBC
3rd Royal Burgess G.S. Open (B&G) Royal Burgess G.S.
3rd Royal Musselburgh Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.10 Royal Musselburgh
3rd to 5th Boys Home Internationals Trentham
3rd to 5th  English Boys Under 14's Open Championship Porters Park
3rd & 5th Lothians Champion of Champions (Semi Final & Final) Duddingston
3rd & 5th Lothians Champion of Champions Handicap Match Play (Semi Final and Final) Duddingston
TBC Broomieknowe Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.11 Broomieknowe
5th Greenburn Open (B&G) Greenburn
5th  Uphall Open (B&G) Uphall
6th  ELJGL Championship Royal Musselburgh
TBC Standard Life Amateur Champion Gold Medal Leven GS
8th  South West Edinburgh Open (B&G) SGF Junior OoM Event No.12 Baberton
8th & 9th Scottish Boys Under 14's Open Championship Kirkcaldy
10th Harburn Open (B&G) Harburn
10th to 15th SGF National Match Play Championship Castle Park
10th to 15th The Boys Amateur Championship Royal Cinque Ports, Deal & Princes
TBC Edinburgh Junior Inter Club Craigmillar Park
13th ELJGL Team Stroke Play Championship Dunbar
14th & 15th Junior Tour (54 Holes) Duff House Royal
TBC North East Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship TBC
TBC Broomieknowe Open  - Men's OoM Event No.12 Broomieknowe (18 Holes)
21st Lothians Executive Outing West Linton
TBC North of Scotland Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship TBC
TBC Edinburgh Junior Golf League Semi Finals TBC
TBC Development Boys Match with Borders & Stirlingshire TBC
TBC Edinburgh Summer League Semi-Finals (Men)

TBC

24th to 26th  "Race to Machrie" Finals  (B&G) Machrie Links
27th & 28th The Jacques Leglise Trophy  Sweden
28th & 29th Junior Tour (54 Holes) Brora
28th & 29th South East Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Men's OoM Event No.13 Turnhouse
SEPTEMBER

TBC Scottish Men's Area Team Championship TBC
TBC Scottish Boys Area Team Championship TBC
5th Junior Tour Final (36 Holes) Luffness New
5th Lothians Handicap Stroke Play Championship Newbattle
8th to 10th Men's Home Internationals Hankley Common
TBC Edinburgh Summer League - Final (Men) TBC
12th Lothians Sivewright Quaich Final Prestonfield
14th to 16th Senior Men's Home Internationals Machynys, Wales
TBC Edinburgh Junior Golf League Final TBC
24th SSGS Area Team Championship Glasgow Gailes
26th SJTC Championship (B&G) Crail, Craighead
OCTOBER

3rd SGF " Race to Dunbar" Finals (B&G) Dunbar
TBC Lothians Junior Mixed Pairs Championship (B&G) TBC
TBC ELJGL County Cup Final (B&G) TBC


Date Lothians Golf Association Fixture List - 2022 Venue


























































Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.