More

Lothians Golf Association

Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society

2020 Champion of Champions Entries Received

Contact your Club if you believe you should have been entered. Entry closes at midnight on Friday 6th March 2020


Player Club Handicap

CLUBS

1 Chris Stirling Aberlady G.C.
2 Dougie Waugh Baberton G.C.
3 Scott McClory Bathgate G.C.
4 Michael Ahern Braids United G.C.
5 Stuart McLaren Bruntsfield Links G.S.
6 Tony Finnegan Carrickvale G.C.
7 Alan Reoch Craigielaw G.C.
8 Grant Fleming Craigmillar Park G.C.
9 Keith Wilson Deer Park G.C.
10 Ben Alexander Duddingston G.C.
11 Jamie Duguid Dunbar G.C.
12 Jamie Wright Edinburgh Leisure G.C.
13 John Ralston Edinburgh Western G.C.
14 David Shearer Gifford G.C.
15 Gordon Burns Glen G.C.
16 Stephen Lamb Glencorse G.C.
17 Chris Jackson Gogarburn G.C.
18 David Fleming Greenburn G.C.
19 Brian O'Connor Gullane G.C.
20 Keith Nicholson Haddington G.C.
21 Craig Deerness Harburn G.C.
22 Bryan Byars Harrison G.C.
23 Graeme A White Kilspindie G.C.
24 Martin Smith Kings Acre G.C.
25 Allyn Dick Kingsfield G.C.
26 John Butler Liberton G.C.
27 Andrew Borg Longniddry G.C.
28 Michael Rolland Luffness New G.C.
29 Andrew Helm Merchants of Edinburgh G.C.
30 Greg Nicholson Mortonhall G.C.
31 Calum Burgess Musselburgh G.C.
32 Matthew Craigie Musselburgh Old
33 Greg Thorburn Newbattle G.C.
34 Arran McHardy Prestonfield G.C.
35 Jim McKeon Pumpherston G.C.
36 Steven Sinclair Ratho Park G.C. & George Heriots FP's G.C.
37 Stephen Russell Ravelston G.C.
38 Willie Haliday Rhodes G.C.
39 Neil Sneddon Royal Burgess G.S.
40 Darren Mixon Royal Musselburgh G.C.
41 Connor McWatt Silverknowes G.C.
42 Graeme Bloomer Swanston G.C.
43 Mark Napier Turnhouse G.C.
44 Paul Drake Uphall G.C.
45 Scott Walker West Linton G.C.
46 Robert Martin West Lothian G.C.
47 Graham Davidson Winterfield G.C.

Societies

48 Gordon McSorley Aegon G.C.
49 Oliver McCrone BBT G.C.
50 Graham Stevenson Bank of Scotland G.C.
51 Neil Plenderleith Binivell G.C.
52 David Douglas Bruntsfield Allied G.C.
53 Kevin Matthews Buckstone G.C.
54 Ian Dickson Caermount G.C.
55 Kyle Brown Colinton Mains G.C.
56 Benn Mcleod Dirleton Castle G.C.
57 Connor Wilson Dunbar Castle G.C.
58 Gordon Crawford Edinburgh City Chambers G.C.
59 Jim McQuade Edinburgh Drapers Thursday G.C.
60 Steve McCulloch Hailes
61 Scott Dickson Kingston G.C.
62 Craig Pollock Longniddry Artisans G.C.
63 David Clark MCBA G.C.
64 Trevor Kelly Mount Vernon G.C.
65 Fraser Jervis Police Scotland L & B G.C.
66 Craig Johnstone Prestongrange G.C.
67 Richard Torrance Register House G.C.
68 Michael Wilson Royal Bank of Scotland G.C.
69 Paul Clancy Scarifiers G.C.
70 Daniel Forbes Scottish Universities G.C
71 Alan Anderson Stewart Melville FP's
72 Ian Wyper Thorntree G.C.
73 Richard Johnston Watsonians G.C.
74 Alan McIntosh Ye Monks of Braids




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.