More

Lothians Golf Association

Junior Fixtures

Lothians Golf Association Fixture List 2019
***** Stephen Gallacher Foundation Order of Merit Events


Date Event Venue
MARCH

31st Lothians Boys Champion of Champions Craigmillar Park
APRIL

6th Junior Tour Southerness
10th - 12th Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play Championship West Kilbride
10th - 12th Scottish Girls Open Stroke Play Championship St.Andrews, Eden
17th & 18th The McEvoy Trophy Copt Heath
MAY

3rd - 5th Fairhaven Trophies  Fairhaven
5th Stirlingshire Boys v Lothians Boys Falkirk
26th Junior Tour Forfar
31st - 2nd Barrie Douglas Foundation Junior Masters Strathmore
JUNE

8th & 9th Paul Lawrie Jug Gleneagles
10th Scottish Schools Championship Murrayshall
15th & 16th SGF Trophy & Vase Cardrona
21st - 23rd Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters Nizells Golf & CC
23rd Fife Boys v Lothians Boys Forrester Park
29th & 30th Junior Tour Royal Dornoch
JULY

1st Bruntsfield Links G.S. Open (B & G)  Bruntsfield Links G.S.
2nd Liberton Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.1  Liberton
2nd Pumpherston Open (B & G)  Pumpherston
3rd Glencorse Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.2  Glencorse
4th Craigmillar Park Open (B & G)  Craigmillar Park
4th Linlithgowshire Junior Championship  Bathgate 
5th Perth & Kinross Under 16/14's Boys v Lothians Under 16/14's Boys Murrayshall
6th Haddington Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.3  Haddington
8th Edinburgh Junior Inter Club Merchants of Edinburgh
9th Duddingston Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.4 Duddingston
9th - 11th Scottish Boys Under 16's Open Stroke Play Championship Royal Burgess G.S.
9th - 13th European Boys Team Championship  Golf de Chantilly, France
11th  Dunbar Open (B & G) Dunbar
11th Musselburgh Open (B & G) Musselburgh
12th Edinburgh Junior Inter Club  Merchants of Edinburgh
12th Linlithgow Open (B & G)  Linlithgow
14th Junior Tour Duff House Royal
15th Prestonfield Open (B & G) Prestonfield
16th Castle Park Open (B & G) Castle Park
16th - 18th  English Boys U16's Open Stroke Play Championship Radcliffe on Trent
17th - 21st Scottish Boys Amateur Championship Blairgowrie
18th Bathgate Open (B & G) *****OoM Event No.5 Bathgate
18th Turnhouse Open (B & G) Turnhouse
19th Ratho Park Open (B & G) Ratho Park
22nd Kilspindie Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.6 Kilspindie
22nd Mortonhall Open (B & G) Mortonhall
23rd North Berwick Open (B & G) North Berwick
23rd - 25th SGF U12's Stroke Play Championship (B & G) Gogarburn
23rd - 26th English Boy's U18's Open Stroke Play Championship Moor Park
24th Murrayfield Open (B & G) Murrayfield
25th Longniddry Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.7 Longniddry
26th Gifford Open (B & G) Gifford
26th Gullane Open (B & G) Gullane
29th Merchants of Edinburgh Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.8 Merchants of Edinburgh
29th - 31st SGF U15's Stroke Play Championship (B & G) Ratho Park
31st - 2nd North of England Boys U14's Championship South Moor
AUGUST

1st Broomieknowe Open (B & G) Broomieknowe
1st Junior Tour Lanark
1st Uphall Open (B & G) Uphall
2nd  ELJGL Team Stroke Play Championships Kilspindie
2nd West Linton Open (B & G) West Linton
4th Lothians Junior Championship (Qualifying) Braid Hills
5th Development Boys Match with Borders & Stirlingshire Dunblane New
5th - 7th Faldo Series Bruntsfield Links G.S.
6th Royal Burgess G.S. Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.9 Royal Burgess G.S.
6th Royal Musselburgh Open (B & G) Royal Musselburgh
6th - 8th English Boys U14's Championship (Reid Trophy) Trentham
6th - 8th The Boys Home Internationals Ashburnham
7th

The Glen Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.10

The Glen
7th Winterfield Open (B & G) Winterfield
8th Greenburn Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.11 Greenburn
9th ELJGL Championships The Glen
11th & 12th Scottish Boys U14's Open Championship Newmachar
11th & 12th Scottish Girls U16's & U14's Open Championship Elgin
12th S/W Edinburgh Open (B & G) ***** OoM Event No.12 Kingsknowe
13th Harburn Open (B & G) Harburn
13th, 14th & 15th Lothians Junior Championship (Match Play) Braid Hills
13th - 18th The Boys Amateur Championship Saunton
18th Junior Tour Bruntsfield Links G.S.
19th - 23rd North of England Boy's U16's Open Championship Heswall
25th Edinburgh Junior Golf League Semi Finals Swanston New
30st - 31st The Jacques Leglise Trophy Aldeburgh
SEPTEMBER

1st Edinburgh Junior Golf League Final Turnhouse
6th - 8th Scottish Boys Area Team Championship Leven & Scoonie
14th & 15th Junior Tour The Dukes St, Andrews
22nd ELJGL County Cup Final Mussleburgh
29th Scottish Junior Team Championship Kilmarnock Barassie
OCTOBER

6th SGF "Race to Dunbar" Finals Day (B & G) Dunbar
12th & 13th Junior Tour Final The Renaissance Club
14th Mixed Junior Open  Luffness New




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.