More

Lothians Golf Association

Junior Fixtures

Lothians Golf Association Fixture List 2020
***** Stephen Gallacher Foundation Order of Merit Events


Date Event Venue
MARCH

28th Lothians Junior Champion of Champions Baberton
APRIL

3rd & 4th Junior Tour Brora

Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play Championship
13th & 14th The McEvoy Trophy
30th  Fairhaven Trophies Fairhaven
MAY

1st to 2nd Fairhaven Trophies  Fairhaven
Date TBC Lothians Boys v Stirlingshire Boys Venue TBC
8th Junior Tour Southerness
22nd & 23rd Junior Tour Duff House Royal
28th to 30th Barrie Douglas Foundation Junior Masters Strathmore
JUNE

4th to 6th Paul Lawrie Foundation Jug Venue TBC
7th Scottish Schools Championship
12th & 13th SGF Trophy & Vase Cardrona
18th to 20th Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters Nizells Golf & CC

Fife Boys v Lothians Boys
26th & 27th Junior Tour
JULY

1st & 2nd The Watson Cup Bruntsfield Links G.S./Muirfield
1st West Linton Open (B & G) West Linton
2nd Linlithgowshire Junior Championship Bathgate 
1st Craigmillar Park Open (B & G)***** OOM Event No 1 Craigmillar Park
Date TBC Lothians Under 16/14's Boys vs Perth & Kinross Under 16/14's Boys Venue TBC
Date TBC Glencorse Open (B & G)   Glencorse
3rd Haddington Open (B & G) Haddington
6th  Liberton Open (B & G) Liberton
6th  Duddingston Open (B & G) Duddingston
8th Pumpherston Open Pumpherston
6th - 8th Scottish Boys Under 16's Open Stroke Play Championship Dumfries & County
8th - 10th European Boys Team Championship  Sweden
7th  Dunbar Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 2 Dunbar
9th Musselburgh Open (B & G) Musselburgh
9th Linlithgow Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 3  Linlithgow
10th & 11th Junior Tour Mortonhall
12th Prestonfield Open (B & G) Prestonfield
Date TBC Castle Park Open (B & G) Castle Park

English Boys U16's Open Stroke Play Championship

Scottish Boys Amateur Championship
13th Bathgate Open (B & G)  Bathgate
15th Turnhouse Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 4 Turnhouse
16th Ratho Park Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 5 Ratho Park

Harburn Open (B & G) Harburn
19th Kilspindie Open (B & G)  Kilspindie
19th Mortonhall Open (B & G) Mortonhall
20th North Berwick Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 6 North Berwick
20th to 22nd SGF U12's Stroke Play Championship (B & G) Gogarburn
20th to 23rd English Boy's U18's Open Stroke Play Championship St George's Hill

Murrayfield Open (B & G) Murrayfield
22nd Longniddry Open (B & G)  Longniddry
23rd Gifford Open (B & G) Gifford
23rd Gullane Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 7 Gullane
26th Merchants of Edinburgh Open (B & G)  Merchants of Edinburgh
26th to 28th SGF U15's Stroke Play Championship (B & G) Ratho Park
29th to 31st North of England Boys U14's Championship South Moor
AUGUST

1st Lothians Junior Championship (Qualifying)*****OOM Event No 8 Braid Hills
2nd to 4th Faldo Series Venue TBC
3rd Royal Musselburgh Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 9 Royal Musselburgh
3rd to 5th English Boys U14's Championship (Reid Trophy) Prestbury
3rd to 6th The Boys Home Internationals Killarney
2nd The Glen Open (B & G)  The Glen
5th Broomieknowe Open (B & G)*****OOM Event No 10 Broomieknowe
5th Greenburn Open (B & G) Greenburn
5th Uphall Open (B & G) Uphall
6th ELJGL Championships Royal Musselburgh
8th S/W Edinburgh Open (B & G) ***** OOM Event No 11 Baberton
8th & 9th Scottish Boys U14's Open Championship Kirkcaldy
Date TBC Development Boys Match with Borders & Stirlingshire Borders Area
3rd Royal Burgess G.S. Open (B & G)  Royal Burgess G.S.
10th, 11th & 12th Lothians Junior Championship (Match Play) ***** OOM Event No 12 Braid Hills
11th to 16th  The Boys Open Championship Moortown/ Alwoodley
12th Development Edinburgh Junior Inter Club Swanston
13th  Edinburgh Junior Inter Club Craigmillar Park
14th ELJGL Team Stroke Play Championships Dunbar
16th Edinburgh Junior Golf League Semi-Finals Mortonhall
Date TBC Winterfield Open (B & G) Winterfield
23rd Edinburgh Junior Golf League Final Royal Burgess GS

The Jacques Leglise Trophy
28th & 29th 'Race to Machrie' Finals Day (B & G) Machrie
SEPTEMBER

4th & 5th ELJGL County Cup Final Venue TBC
12th Scottish Boys Area Team Championship Central Venue
26th Scottish Junior Team Championship Crail GS (Craighead)
OCTOBER

3rd SGF "Race to Dunbar" Finals Day (B & G) Dunbar
10th & 11th Junior Tour Final The Renaissance Club
18th Lothians GA - Junior Mixed Open  Venue TBC




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.