More

Lothians Golf Association

Entrant List for Lothians Seniors Championship

122 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:48 PM Saturday 4th December

Zone 0
John S Anderson (Kilspindie Golf Club)
Neil Bain (Haddington Golf Club)
Alex Bishop (Murrayfield Golf Club)
Alex Burnett (Harburn Golf Club)
Sandy Calder (Uphall Golf Club)
Tam Caldwell (Silverknowes Golf Club)
Alistair Campbell (Craigmillar Park Golf Club)
David R Campbell (Ratho Park Golf Club)
Edward Clutton (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)
Ian Cowan (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Peter Cowen (The West Lothian Golf Club)
David Craig (Deer Park Golf & Country Club)
Gerry Curran (Mortonhall Golf Club)
William Fleming (Musselburgh Golf Club)
Rodney French (Craigielaw Golf Club)
John Gilchrist (Bathgate Golf Club)
Joe GILLAN (Dunbar Golf Club)
James Thomas Scott Girvan (Baberton Golf Club)
Lindsay Gordon (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Peter Hardwick (Newbattle Golf Club)
Matthew Hutchison (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Jim Johnston (Musselburgh Golf Club)
Scott Johnston (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
William M Laing (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Richard S Lamont (Bathgate Golf Club)
John Little (Niddry Castle Golf Club)
Walter Lowe (Melville Golf Club)
Thomas MacCallum (Dunbar Golf Club)
Martin Mackenzie (Kings Acre Golf Club)
Bob C. Makin (Kilspindie Golf Club)
Peter John Mccormick (Deer Park Golf & Country Club)
Brian McGeachie (Uphall Golf Club)
Alan McINTOSH (Braids United Golf Club)
Joe McManus (Uphall Golf Club)
David Meldrum (Uphall Golf Club)
Graeme MILLAR (Swanston Golf Club Ltd)
derek miller (Kilspindie Golf Club)
WILLIAM ARCHIBALD MILLER (Baberton Golf Club)
Wilson Morton (Dunbar Golf Club)
Brian O'Neil (Liberton Golf Club)
David pace (Uphall Golf Club)
Scott Preston (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Brian Reid (Dunbar Golf Club)
Stephen Richardson (Liberton Golf Club)
Graham Roberts (Liberton Golf Club)
Phil Smith (Dundas Parks Golf Club)
Cameron Stewart (Dunbar Golf Club)
Neil Sutherland (Kingsfield Golf Centre)
G Alastair Taylor (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Alan Thomson (Uphall Golf Club)
Stephen Tse (Swanston Golf Club Ltd)
Ray Wilson (Uphall Golf Club)
Zone 1 (08:00 - 10:00)
Andrew Neil Baird (Glen Golf Club)
Tom Cannon (Baberton Golf Club)
Innes Christie (Mortonhall Golf Club)
David Clemenson (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
Alan Day (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
Ron Grant (Baberton Golf Club)
Duncan Hamilton (Mortonhall Golf Club)
Andrew Helm (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club)
John Hughes (Liberton Golf Club)
R. J. Humble (Kilspindie Golf Club)
Doug Imrie (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Peter Lynch (Liberton Golf Club)
Iain J McCallum (Murrayfield Golf Club)
David W Parker (Haddington Golf Club)
David Rennie (Liberton Golf Club)
Les Sclater (Liberton Golf Club)
Stanley Scott (Linlithgow Golf Club)
Willie Steven (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
Gordon Sutherland (West Linton Golf Club)
David Toothill (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Robert Wilkinson (Uphall Golf Club)
George Wither (Liberton Golf Club)
Zone 2 (10:10 - 12:30)
Hinton Bootland (Duddingston Golf Club)
Keith Clark (Mortonhall Golf Club)
Alan Cleland (Bridgend & District Golf Club)
Stan Cook (Pumpherston Golf Club)
Ian Dickson (Gullane Golf Club)
Stewart Downing (Kilspindie Golf Club)
John Duff (Mortonhall Golf Club)
William Gilfillan (Royal Musselburgh Golf Club)
James Golder (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)
Andy Hunter (Swanston Golf Club Ltd)
Frank Hunter (Greenburn Golf Club)
Donald Hutchison (Kingsknowe Golf Club)
Rab Jackson (Kilspindie Golf Club)
James M Laing (Glencorse Golf Club)
Michael J Louden (Glencorse Golf Club)
Scott McFarlane (Musselburgh Old Course Golf Club)
Jeremy Murphy (Craigmillar Park Golf Club)
Alan Nisbet (Ratho Park Golf Club)
Malcolm Roberts (Gullane Golf Club)
Allan George Shaw (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
Colin Sinclair (Gullane Golf Club)
David D Sinclair (Royal Musselburgh Golf Club)
Brian Thomson (Kilspindie Golf Club)
Angus Walls (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club)
David J J Warren (North Berwick Golf Club)
Gary Wilson (Swanston Golf Club Ltd)
Zone 3 (12:40 - 14:30)
Ronnie Blake (Deer Park Golf & Country Club)
Ken Clarke (Uphall Golf Club)
Alan J Dickson (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Paul W Frain (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Ian Fyfe (Musselburgh Golf Club)
Sidney J Noble (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Ozzy Oswald (Deer Park Golf & Country Club)
DAVID PATERSON (Newbattle Golf Club)
Keith Reilly (Silverknowes Golf Club)
Ian S Ross (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Alan Skedd (Ratho Park Golf Club)
David Smith (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)
Zone 4 (14:40 - 16:00)
Neil Anderson (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)
Ian Boggie (Musselburgh Old Course Golf Club)
David B Doig (Swanston Golf Club Ltd)
Terry Gillan (Musselburgh Old Course Golf Club)
John Hall (Royal Musselburgh Golf Club)
Graeme Hunt (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)
robin ian macpherson (Tantallon Golf Club)
Mike McGovern (Musselburgh Old Course Golf Club)
stephen stuart (Murrayfield Golf Club)
Scott Walker (Gullane Golf Club)

Back to Lothians Seniors Championship



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.